您现在的位置:首页>真题答案>专升本>英语

英语

2019年成人高考专升本英语真题及答案
时间:2020-03-01访问量:1245

2019 年成人高等学校专升本招生全国统一考试

本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。满分

150 分。考试时间 150 分钟。

Ⅰ卷(选择题,共 125 分)

I . Phonetics(5 points)

Directions:In each of the following groups of words,

there are four underlined letters or letter combinations

marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and

identify the one that is different from the others in

pronunciation.

Mark

your

answer

by

blackening

the

corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1. A. land

B. lamb

C. father D. ladder

2. A. challenge B. cheap

C. choose D. character

3. A. sweat

B. please C. beat

D. meat

4. A. rescue

B. league C. pursue D. argue

5. A. action

B. section C. solution D. question

I. Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

Directions:There are 15 incomplete sentences in this

section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A,

B,C

and D.Choose one answer

that best

completes the

sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer

Sheet.

6. There

no one to help me at this moment, I need to

handle the work all by myself.

A. Be

B. being

C.to be

D. been

7. Mary took a part-time job last summer, but her parents

were unhappy about

she did.

A. These

B. which

C. that

D. what

8.I did not do well on the writing exam, for the topie to

write on was unfamiliar________me.

A. To

B. for

C. with

D. about

9.I can hardly distinguish the two girls, since they look

quite________

A. Like

B. unlike

C. alike

D. likely

10. You' d better speak loudly at the meeting_____everyonecan hear you.

A. except that

B. such that

C. in that

D. so that

11. Peter would____stay

at home watching TV

than

go

shopping with his mom.

A. Rather B. quite C. better D. still

12. By the time you return in two years, your hometown

will____a new look.

A. have taken on

B. take on

C. have been taken on

D. be taken on

13.

Please

make

sure

that

your

name

is

entered

in

the____space when you fill out this form.

A. vacant

B. bare

C. blank

D. empty

14. Reading aloud every day can be one of the most ____ways

to improve your spoken English.

A. evident

B. effective

C. favorite

D. favorable

15. If Peter had told his teacher about his difficulty in

math homework,she____him before the exam.

A. helps

B. will help

C. would have helped

D. would help

16.____ all the difficulties, the researcher continued her

research.

A. In case of

B. In spite of

C. Because of

D. Instead of

17. The organizers of the conference have arranged hotel

rooms for those students____ from out of town.

A. to come B. come

C. coming

D. to have come

18. The job applicant was worried about the interview____

he was well prepared.

A. if

B. because

C. when D. though

19. It was suggested that this hardworking girl____ an

example for other students.

A. be set

B. will be set C. could be set D. had been set

20. Since computers were introduced, they____ to be useful

tools for people weak in math.

A. had proved

B. have proved

C. will prove

D. are proving

Ⅲ. Cloze(30 points)

Directions :For each blank in the fllowing passage,

there are four choices marked A, B,C theD. Choose the one

that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening

the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

In our online life, we need to use passwords frequently.We use passwords

21

e-mail,gaming sites, social

networking sites,and other shopping sites.______22____,

the passwords most people use are not very_____23_____and

can easily be “ "broken" by others. In fact, the most

comonly used passwords are so simple that it requires very

24

effort to figure them out. Can you guess

25

the

most commonly used passwords are? They are: Names of

baseball teams, bith dates of a farmily

26

the year

of a special sports event,the random numbers like 156468,

27

the name of a friend, pet, favorite TV star, or band.

There are prograrms

28

to break into people' s online

accounts. These programs are

29

of trying every word

in the English dictionary and the dictionaries

30

many foreign languages, in their effort to break into an

account._____31_____can even search words backward. Some

will try____32______words or words that are followed by

numbers,_____33_____school222.

These

programs

can

test

millions of passwords in a few minutes. So, you are advised

to be careful about_____34_____passwords so that they will

be hard to break. You are also advised not to make them

______35____hard to remember. Meanwhile, you need to change

them once in a while.

21. A. to

B. with

C.by

D. for

22. A. However

B. Therefore C. Moreover D. Besides

23. A. natural

B. safe

C. strange

D. clear

24. A. minor

B. small

C. lttle

D. tiny

25. A. what

B. who

C. where

D. which

26. A. figure

B. member

C. creature D. character

27. A. as close as B. as good as C.as dear as D.as well as

28. A. formed

B. shaped

C. composed D. designed

29. A. typical

B. capable

C. sure

D. true

30. A. from

B. with

C.of

D. for

31. A. They

B.It

C. That

D. Those

32. A. added

B. gathered

C. combined D. collected

33. A. such as

B. except for C. as for

D. as of

34. A. locating

B. searching C. choosing D. tracking

35. A. rather

B. too

C. far

D. enough

IV. Reading Comprehension(60 points)

Directions: There are five reading passages in this

part. Each passage is fllowed by four questions.

For each question there are four suggested answers marked A,

B,

C

and

D.

Choose

onebest

answer

and

blacken

the

corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.Passage One

Sound

sleep

occurs when

one

s

intermal clock

is

regulated. Cireadian rhythms

( 生 理 节 奏 ) can become

compromised quite easily. Many people with sleep troubles

tend to vary bedtimes. To avoid thi scommon problem, sleep

sufferers shoud go to bed and wake up at the same time

every day.To help improve crcadian rhythms , sufferers

should enjoy 15 minutes of sun exposure the first thing in

the morming.

A bedtime routine can help prevent insmnia (失眠). One

hour before betime, one shoud lower the lights and relax.

Reading a book or listening to calm music can help prepare

the body for a night's seep. Taking a warm, candlelit bath

or drinking a cup of warm milk can also help you prepare

for deep sleep at night.

Stress can have a bad efeet on the body and the ability

to seep. A daily exercise routine can help lower the body'

s stress naturally. One can also manage stres by writing

diaris. Writing diaries can help people express their

anxieties, plan for the future and improve sleep. Other

ways to lower stress include deep breathing exercises and

progressive muscle relaxation.

The

light

sending

out

from

computers,

cellphones,

tablets and televisions can cause sleep problems. Therefore,

these items should be turned off at least an hour before

bedtime. Additinally , lowering the backlight on these

electronic devices earlier in the evening can help you fall

asleep faster and stay asleep longer once bedtime arrives.

A perfect bedroom invites sweet sleep. Most people

sleep better in a cool, dark, and quiet room.Lower the

temperature in the room to 16 ~ 20 degrees for a peaceful

night's sleep.A dark room can be accomplished by installing

light blocking curtains or wearing a sleep mask. Noise can

be reduced with either earplugs or a white noise machine.

Finally, a comfortable mattress ( 床 垫 ) and pillows are

essential to a good night's sleep.

36. What is the passge mainly about?

A. How to get a sound sleep.

B. How to lower body stress

C. How to regulate intemal clocks.

D. How to manage anxieties.

37. According to Paragraph 2, which of the following may

lead to insomnia?A. Reading a book for relaxation before bedtime.

B. Lowering lights one hour before bedtime.

C. Drinking some warm milk before bedtime.

D. Listening to rock music before bedtime.

38. What can be done to reduce stress?

A. Doing exercise every day

B. Making plans for the future.

C. Writing about your sleep patterns.

D. Learning to hold your breath.

39. What is the perfect condition for sleep?

A. A quiet room with flashing lights.

B. A bright room with white curtains.

C. A cool room with comfortable pillows.

D. A dark room with electronic devices.

Passage Two

Tom was aged four but he was talking like a two-year-

old baby. He was saying such things as “ kick ball" and

“ want car ” , and using lots of one-word sentences. He

should have been saying some really long sentences and

telling stories with them. He wasn' t. Something had gone

trribly wrong.

Quite a few children have what is called a“language

delay". For some reason they don't learn to speak as

quickly as they should. Their friends shoot ahead and

they’re left behind. As a result, they get very lonely.

Nobody wants to talk to you if you can' t talk back.

Can anything be done to help these children? Yes. They

can go to see a speech therapist- -a person who's specially

trained to work out what' s wrong and who knows how to

teach language to children.This is what happened to Tom.

The speeh therpist played some games with him and heard how

he talked. She made a recording of his speech, and chatted

to his mom and dad about his background.They’d taken Tom

to see a doctor,but the doctor hadn’t found anything wrong

with him.He seemed peretly normal in every way- except he

just wasn talking.

Afer Tom and his parents had gone home, the therapist

listened carefully to the recording she' d made .Then she

looked at a chart which showed how language developed in

children aged two,three,and four. She could see Tom was a

long way behind.

The next step, she deided, was to teach Tom how to say

some new sentences like”kick a red ball,”and”the clownis kicking a ball.”Tom didn’t get the new sentences right

straight away.But therapist was very patient,and after a

few more visit he started to make progress.

40. How did the author introduce the topic of this passage?

A. By describing grammar errors made by kids.

B. By sharing experiences of speech therapists.

C. By using Tom' s case as an example.

D. By stating his personal views to readers.

41. What can be infered from the passage about

“language

delay ?

A. It can be prevented by doctors.

B. It is seldom found among children.

C. It can be improved with certain help.

D. It may result from hearing problems.

42. What did the speech therapist do to help Tom?

A. She told others that Tom was normal in every way.

B. She asked Tom to play with some other children.

C. She made some recordings of his parents' speech.

D. She taught Tom new sentences in a patient way.

43. What is the best title for the passage?

A. What Can Doctors Do with Language Delay?

B. What Can Be Done about Kids with Language Delay?

C. How Can Language Delay Be Easily Detected?

D. How Can Parents Prevent Kids from Language Delay?

Passage Three

On a dry and cold Friday afenoon last October, Sharon

Seline exchanged text messages with her daugher who was in

college. They“chatted”back and forh, with the mom asking

how things were going and the daugher answering psitively

flowed by enotions (表情符) showing smils, b-i-g smiles and

hearts.

Later that night, her daughter attempted suicide.

In the days that followed, it came to light that she' d

hidden herself in her dorm, crying and showing signs of

depression- a completely

different reality from the one

that she conveyed in text and Facebook posts.

As human beings,our only real method of connection is

through real communication.Studies show that only7% of

communication is based on writing and spraking.The majority

of 93% is based on body language.Indeed,it’s only when we

can heard a tone of voice or look into someone’s eyes that

we’re able to know when“I'm fine" doesn't mean they' re

fine all.This is where social media gets risky.

With modem

technology , anyone can hide beind the

text,the e-mail,or the Facebook post,projecting any image

they want and creating a false image of their choosing.They

can be whoever they want to be .And without the ability to

receive body language,their audiences are none the wiser.

This

presents

a

paradox

which

doesn ’ t

exist

before.With

all the power

social technologies at our

fingertips, we are more connected- and potentially more

disconnected- than ever betore.

Every relevant metric ( 衡 量 标 准 ) shows that we are

interacting at a great speed and frequency through social

media. But are we really communicating? With 93% of our

communication context (语境)lost, we are now attempting to

establish relationships and make decisions based on phrases

or emoticons,which may or may not accurately represent the

truth.

44. Why does social media get risky according to the author?

A. The users’social connection is lost.

B. The users’messages may be ignored.

C. The users' real emotion may be hidden.

D. The users' voices can hardy be heard.

45. What phenomenon does the underlined word “ paradox"

( Paragraph 7) reflect?

A. People can be both happy and unhappy.

B. People can be both connected and disconneted.

C. People can end up being both wise and stupid.

D. People can form both true and false impressions.

46. What is true about today' s communication through

social media?

A. It causes more health risks.

B. It gives litle communication context.

C. It leads to better relationships.

D. It improves the quality of interaction.

47. What is the best title for the passage?

A. Social Media and Its Function

B. Social Media and Its Abuses

C. Social Media and Its Future

D. Social Media and Its Risks

Passage Four

Alan Lakein, a time management expert, thinks that

nothing is a total waste of time, including doing nothing

at times. If you arrange things so that you find time torelax and “ do nothing", you will get more done and have

more fun doing it.

One of his clients, a space engineer, didn' t know how

to

“do nothing ”. Every minute of his leisure time was

scheduled with

intense activities. He had an outdoor-

activites schedule in which he switched from skiing to

tennis. His girlfriend kept up with him in these activities,

although she would have preferred just to sit by the fire

and relax once in a while. Like too many people, he felt

the need to be doing something all the time, for doing

nothing seemed a waste of time. His“relaxing by the fire"

consisted of playing chess, reading magazines, or checking

emails.

For an experiment, Alan asked him to" waste" his time

for five minutes during one of their sessions together.

What the engineer ended up doing was relaxing, stting

quietly and daydreaming. When he was finally able to admit

that emotional reasons caused him to reject relaxing as

waste of time, he began to look more critically at that way

of thinking. Once he knew that relaxing was a good use of

time, he became less serious about being busy and started

enjoying each activity more. Previously he had been so busy

doing that he had no time to have fun at anything. He began

to do less and have more fun. When Alan saw the client

about three years later, he still had as busy a schedule as

ever, but he was able to balance his activity with relaxing

so that he came back to work Monday morning not feeling

tired out from a busy weekend but refreshed.

48. What did“doing nothing" mean to the space engineer at

first?

A. Outdoor activities.

B.A waste of time.

C. Few daily schedules.

D. More family hours.

49. What made the engineer reject relaxing?

A. Social reasons.

B. Family reasons.

C. Emotional reasons.

D. Physical reasons.

50. What happened after

the

engineer

learmed “ doing

nothing ?

A. He was not as busy as before.

B. He began to enjoy each activity more.C. He started to do more of everything.

D. He did not have as much fun as before.

51. What can be iferered from the passage about “ doing

nothing" ?

A. It makes people enjoy more indoor activities.

B. It enables you to have more work time.

C. It serves to improve family relationship.

D. It helps you do things more efficiently.

Passage Five

Socrates is often referred to as one of the founders of

Westerm philosophy,and yet he wrote nothing,estabished no

school, and held no particular theories of his own. What he

did do, however,was frequently ask the questions that

interested him, and in doing so developed a new way of

thinking. This method proceeds (展开) as a dialogue between

opposing views, and it earmed him many enemies in Athens,

where he lived.

As a young man, Socrates is believed to have studied

natural philosophy, looking at the various explanations of

the nature of the universe, but then became involved in the

politics of the city-state and concerned with more down-to-

earth moral issues, such as the nature of justice.

However, he was not interested in winning arguments, or

arguing for the sake of making money. Nor was he seeking

answers or explanations. He was simply examining the basis

of the concepts we apply to ourselves (such as “ good" ,

“bad”, and “just" ),for he believed that understanding

what we are is the first task of philosophy.

He was sentenced to death on charges of corrupting the

young with bad ideas. But he also had many followers, and

among them was Plato, who recorded Socrates’ ideas in the

written works, called dialogues, in which Socrates sets

about examining various ideas.

Socrates’ central concerm, then, was the examination

of life, and it was his cruel questioning of people' s most

valued beliefs ( largely about themselves) that earned him

his enemies- but he remained committed to his task until

the very end. According to the account of his defense at

his trial, Socrates chose death rather than face a life of

ignorance: “ The life which is unexamined is not worth

living”.

52. What is true about Socrates?

A. Socrates solved the problems of Westerm philosophy.B. Socrates tried to find answers to his questions.

C. Socrates forced his enemies to accept his ideas.

D. Socrates cared about the meaning of life.

53. What is the most important task of philosophy according

to Socrates?

A. Understanding our true self.

B. Examining some basic concepts.

C. Challenging the views of enemies.

D. Giving explanations for arguments.

54. What is the passage mainly about?

A. Socrates’beliefs of philosophy.

B. Socrates’outlook on death,

C. Socrates’influence on youths.

D. Socrates' questions about universe.

55. What is the tone of the passage?

A. Humorous. B. Bitter. C. Sympathetic. D. Objective.

V. Daily Conversation( 15 points)

Directions: Pick out appropriate expressions from the

eigt choices below and complete the following dialogues by

blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

A. Sounds great!

B. This is our frst trip here.

C. When shall we set off?

D. Could you recommend some places for us?

E. You are welcome.

F. What could I get?

G. Have great fun.

H. Is there anyhing interesting there?

Receptionist: Good momning!

Mr. Smith: Good morming! Today we are free for sightseeing.

_____56___Receptionist: Okay. Have you

ever

been

here

before?

Mr. Smith: No.____57____Receptionist: Then, I suggest that

you visit the Ancient Cultural Street.

Mr. Smith:_____58___

Receptionist:Yes.The architectureis wonderful.It represents

the folk style of the Qing Dynasty.

Mr. Smith:___59_____Thank you very much.

Receptionist:_____60___Have a good time!

Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共 25 分)

VI. Writing( 25 points)

Directions :For this part, you are supposed to write an e-mail in about 100 - 120 words based on

the following situation. Remember to write it clearly.

61.新学期伊始,你们班准备组织-场迎新晚 会,让同学们熟悉起

来。你(Li Yuan)打算邀请外教

( Tim)来参加迎新晚会。请给他写-封 e-mail,内容包括:

(1)邀请他参加迎新晚会;

(2)介绍迎新晚会的一些活动安排;

(3)希望他能够做个简短发言;

(4)期待他的到来。

2019 年成人高等学校专升本招生全国统一考试英语试题答案与解析

1.【答案】C

【解析】A 项的读音为æ,B 项的读音为æ,C 项的读音为ɑ:,D 项的

读音为æ,故 C 项与其他三项不同。

2.【答案】D

【解析】A 项的读音为 tʃB 项的读音为 tʃC 项的读音为 tʃD 项

的读音为 k,故 D 项与其他三项不同。

3.【答案】A

【解析】A 项的读音为 e,B 项的读音为 i:,C 项的读音为 i:,D 项

的读音为 i:,故 A 项与其他三项不同。

4.【答案】B

【解析】A 项的读音为 ju:,B 项的读音不发音,C 项的读音为

ju:,D 项的读音为 ju:,故 B 项与其他三项不同。

5.【答案】D

【解析】A 项的读音为ʃn,B 项的读音为ʃn,C 项的读音为ʃn,D 项的

读音为 tʃən,故 D 项与其他三项不同。

6.【答案】B

【解析】句意:现在没有人能够帮我,我需要独立完成这项工作。

后半句是一个完整的句子,不缺少成分,“there being+名词”在

这里是独立主格结构,充当状语,故选 B。

7.【答案】D

【解析】句意:玛丽上个暑假做了一份兼职,但她的父母对她所做

的事情感到不快。分析句子可知,空格处缺少一个连接词来引导宾

语从句。these 不能引导宾语从句,that 不可放在介词后面作引导

词,再根据句意可知,这里表示“干了什么”,所以用 what,故选

D。

8.【答案】A

【解析】句意:我在写作考试中没考好,因为写作主题不是我熟悉

的。Be unfamiliar to sb.为固定短语,意为“对…..来说不熟

”,故选 A。

9.【答案】 C

【解析】句意:我很难分清这两个女孩,因为她们长得非常相像。

lookalike 意为“看起来相像”,故选 C。

10.【答案】D

【解析】句意:在会议上你最好讲大声点,以便每个人都可以听到

你的声音。except that 意为“除了…以外”,such that 意为“使

得,结果是”,in that 意为“因为”,so that 意为“以便于,为

”,故选 D。

11.【答案】A

【解析】句意:皮特宁愿待在家看电视也不愿和他妈妈一起去购

物。would rather do sth.than do sth.为固定搭配,意为“宁愿

……而不愿做……”,故选 A12.【答案】A

【解析】句意:等到两年后你回来,你的家乡会呈现一种新的风

貌。by the time 引导状语从句时,从句如果用一般现在时来表示

将来的动作,主句用将来完成时,且这里是主动语态,故选 A。

13.【答案】C

【解析】 句意:当你填写这张表格时,请确保你的名字填在空白

区。vacant 意为“空虚的”,bare 意为“赤裸的,空的”,blank

意为“空白的”,empty 意为“空的”。blank space 意为“空白

”,故选 C。

14.【答案】B

【解析】句意:每天大声朗读是提升英语口语最有效的方法之一。

evident 意为“显然的”,effective 意为“有效的”,favorite

意为“最喜欢的”,favorable 意为“有利的”。结合句意,故选

B。

15.【答案】C

【解析】句意:如果皮特过去告诉他的老师他在数学作业方面的困

难,她一定会在考试前帮助他。这是对过去的虚拟,从句用“if+主

+had done”形式,主句用“主语+would have done”的形式,故

C。

16.【答案】B

【解析】句意:尽管困难重重,研究员仍继续她的研究。in case

of 意为“万一”,in spite of 意为“尽管”,because of 意为

“因为”,instead of 意为“代替”。结合句意,故选 B。

17.【答案】C

【解析】句意:会议组织人员已经为从外乡来的学生安排了酒店住

房。分析句子可知,句子不缺少成分,空格后的内容作定语,修饰

students,又因为 students 和 come 之间为主动关系,所以用现在

分词,故选 C。

18.【答案】D

【解析】句意:尽管求职者准备得很充分,但他还是对面试感到担

心。if 意为“如果”,because 意为“因为”,when 意为“当…时

”,though 意为“尽管”。结合句意,故选 D。

19.【答案】A

【解析】句意:有人建议,这个勤奋的女孩应该被树立成其他学生

的榜样。suggest 意为“建议”,其后的宾从句用虚拟语气,即

“主语+should+动词原形”的形式,且 should 可以省略,故选 A。

20.【答案】B

【解析】句意:自电脑问世以后,它们已被证明对数学薄弱的人们

来说是有用的工具。since 引导的从句中的动词为一般过去时,主

句用现在完成时,故选 B。

21.【答案】D

【解析】空格处的句子所要表达的意思是“将密码用于邮箱、游戏

网站等”,use...for 意为“用于”,故选 D。22.【答案】A

【解析】前一句讲到人们将密码用于很多地方,后面讲到密码很容

易被他人破解,前后为转折关系,故选 A

23.【答案】B

【解析】空格后讲到密码很容易被他人破解,所以很多人使用的密

码是不安全的,故选 B。

24.【答案】C

【解析】本句句意为:事实上,大多数人使用的密码非常简单,几

乎不需要花费什么力气就可以弄清楚。minor 意为“次要的,较小

”,small 意为“小的”,little 意为“很少的”,tiny 意为

“微小的”,very little effort 意为“很少的努力,几乎不花费

力气”,故选 C。

25.【答案】A

【解析】分析句子可知,空格处引导的是一个宾语从句,空格处缺

少引导宾语从句的连接词,且在句子中作主语,结合句意可知,这

里问的是“最常使用的密码是什么”,故选 A。

26.【答案】B

【解析】根据上下文可知,这里指的是“家庭成员的出生日期”。f

gure 意为“人物”,member 意为“成员”,creature 意为“生

”,character 意为“性格”,故选 B。

27.【答案】D

【解析】根据上下文可知,这里指的是“还有朋友、宠物、电影明

星等的名宇”。as well as 意为“还有”,符合题意,故选 D。

28.【答案】D

【解析】本句句意为:设计的这些程序可以侵入他人的在线账户。

formed 意为“形成”,shaped 意为“塑造”,composed 意为“组

”,designed 意为“设计”,故选 D。

29.【答案】B

【解析】本句句意为:这些程序能够把英语词典中的每个词都试一

下。be capable of 意为“能够”,故选 B。

30.【答案】C

【解析】本句句意为:这些程序能够把英语词典和许多其他外语词

兴中的每个词都试一下。of 表所属,意为“......的”,故选 C。

31.【答案】A

【解析】本句句意为:它们甚至可以反向搜索单词。分析句子可

知,这里的主语指的是“programs”,所以应用 they,故选 A。

32.【答案】C

【解析】本句句意为:有些人会尝试组合单词或数宇后紧跟单词。

added 意为“增加的”,gathered 意为“聚集的”,combined 意为

“组合的”,collected 意为“收集的”。结合句意,故选 C。

33.【答案】A

【解析】 空格后是对前面内容的举例说明,such as 意为“例

”,故选 A。34.【答案】C

【解析】 本句句意为:你应该谨慎设置密码。choose passwords

意为“设置密码”,故选 C。

35.【答案】B

【解析】本句句意为:你也不能把密码设置得太难,以免忘记。

too...to...意为“太……以至于不能……”,故选 B。

36.【答案】A

【解析】整篇文章讲的是应对失眠、减少压力的办法及如何营造好

的睡眠环境,目的都是拥有一个好的睡眠,故选 A。

37.【答案】D

【解析】文章第二段提到,一些睡前习惯可以防止失眠,比如睡前

1 小时降低灯的亮度,读一小会儿书或者听一些安静的音乐,也可

以睡前喝一杯温牛奶,故选 D。

38.【答案】A

【解析】文章第三段第二句提到,日常锻炼可以减少身体的压力,

故选 A。

39.【答案】C

【解析】 文章最后一段提到,一个完美的卧室有利于睡眠,比如凉

爽、黑暗、安静的卧室,安装遮光窗帘,戴眼罩、耳塞或白色噪音

机,用舒适的床垫和枕头,故选 C。

40.【答案】C

【解析】文章第一段讲述了汤姆的故事,以此引出了儿童语言迟缓

的现象,然后作为话题中心展开叙述,故选 C

41.【答案】C

【解析】 文章第二段提到,相当多的孩子都出现了语言迟缓的现

象,故排除 B 项。D 项原文未提及,故排除。从第三、四、五段可

知,医生无法治疗儿童语言迟缓,但是言语治疗师可以给这些儿童

提供帮助,缓解这种症状,A 项错误,故选 C。

42.【答案】D

【解析】文章第五段提到,言语治疗师决定教汤姆如何说新句子,

经过她的耐心坚持,汤姆取得了进步,故选 D

43.【答案】B

【应试指导 文章开头通过汤姆的故事,提出相当多的儿童都表现出

了语言迟缓的症状,然后讲到为缓解这种症状,可以去看言语治疗

师,接下来讲言语治疗师为缓解这个症状所做的努力,所以整篇文

章国绕的中心就是“对于语言迟缓的孩子,我们能做些什么”,故

B。

44.【答案】C

【解析】 文章第六段提到,随着现代技术的发展,每个人都可以隐

藏在短信、邮件等后面,只发他们想要让别人看到的内容,隐藏自

己的真实情感,这样的社交媒介会造成极大的风险,故选 C。

45.【答案】B

【解析】文章第七段提到,社会科技力量越强大,人们联系越紧密,同时,潜在的联系可能会更少,所以这里的悖论指的就是联系

和不联系共存,故选 B。

46.【答案】B

【解析】文章第八段提到,在人们用现代科技手段进行交流时,实

际上 93%的真实语境已经消失了,所以线上交流给人们提供的语境

很少,故选 B。

47.【答案】D

【解析】文章主要讲了随着社交媒体技术不断进步,人们交流看似

紧密,但是获得的真实信息减少了很多,整篇都围绕着社交媒体以

及社交媒体所带来的风险展开,故选 D。

48.【答案】B

【解析】文章第二段倒数第二句提到,这位航天工程师和其他人一

样,觉得有必要一直做点什么,因为他认为什么都不干似乎就是浪

费时间,故选 B。

49.【答案】C

【解析】文章第三段第三句提到,这位航天工程师最后承认,情感

因素导致了他拒绝放松,故选 C。

50.【答案】B

【解析】文章第三段第四句提到,航天工程师真正明白了“doing

nothing”的含义,认为放松是对时间的很好利用,他开始不再让自

己那么忙,享受每一项活动,故选 B。

51.【答案】 D

【解析】从文章最后一段可知,三年后,航天工程师仍有忙碌的工

作安排,但他学会了平衡工作时间与放松时间,星期一上班也不再

无精打采,工作效率提高了,由此可知,“doing nothing”可以帮

助人们提高做事的效率,故选 D。

52.【答案】D

【解析】文章最后一段第一句提到,苏格拉底关注的焦点是对生命

的探查,即苏格拉底关注生命的真正意义,故选 D。

53.【答案】A

【解析】文章第三段最后一句提到,苏格拉底认为,理解我们到底

是什么是哲学的第一个任务,故选 A。

54.【答案】A

【解析】 文章开头提到苏格拉底没有自己的哲学理论,接着介绍了

他主要关注的是什么,因此文章主要讲了苏格拉底的哲学观点,故

A.

55.【答案】D

【解析】这篇文章是一篇说明文,对苏格拉底哲学思想进行了叙

述,客观公正,故选 D。

56.【答案】D

57.【答案】B

58.【答案】H

59.【答案】A60.【答案】E

 


成人高考

距离报考时间
还有

距离考试时间
还有

  • 湖北成人高考_成教自考网络教育
  • 你身边的成考专家 收获的不止一本证书
  • 加老师咨询

官方微信二维码

手机端二维码